Results

Results Weekend 14th July 2019

Tuesday FourBall 9/7/2019 1st Fergus O’Brien & Peter Lyons 37pts 2nd Rodger McMahon & Mark Geraghty 37pts 3rd Joe Carmody ...
Read More

Results Weekend 30th June 2019

Tuesday Fourball 25th June 2019 1st Peter Lyons & Joe Carmody 37pts 2nd Johnny Kearse & John Guilfoyle 35pts 3rd ...
Read More

Results Weekend 16th June 2019

Friday Open Singles 14-06-2019 1st Gerard Connellan(21) 40pts 2nd Matthew Whelan(4) 39pts Gross Conor Tierney(11) 28 pts 3rd Willie Donnellan(27) ...
Read More

Result – Pat Mac Carthy Scotch Foursomes Qualifier

Pat Mac Carthy Scotch Foursomes Qualifier 11th June 2019 1st Michael Sullivan & Seamus Bowe 65.5 2nd Peter Lyons & ...
Read More

Results Weekend 9th June 2019

Friday Open Singles 07-06-2019 1st Killian McDermott(22) 43pts 2nd Pat Murphy(10) 41pts Gross Sean Myatt (2) 32pts 3rd David Considine(12) ...
Read More

Results Weekend 26th May 2019

Tuesday Fourball 21/5/2019 1st Michael B Butler & Declan Hanley 35pts 2nd Brian Higgins & Paul Mockler 34pts 3rd Willie ...
Read More

Results Weekend 19th May 2019

TUESDAY EVENING FOURBALL 14th May 2019 1st Alph Duggan & Joe Griffin 37pts 2nd Brian Higgins & Tony Lawler 36pts ...
Read More

Results Weekend 12th May 201

TUESDAY FOURBALL 7TH MAY 2019 1st Patrick Murphy & Declan Hanley 34pts 2nd Ronnie Guinnane & Pat P Mc Inerney ...
Read More

Weekend Results 5th May 2019

Junior SCRATCH CUP Sat.4th / Sun.5th May 2019 Sponsor: Ulster Bank Ennis GROSS 1st Kieran Fox (6) 73 gross 2nd ...
Read More

Duggan Cup Result – 2019

Duggan Cup 2019 Sponsor: EBS Ennis 18 Hole V Par Competition Sat.27th /Sun.28th April 1st David Rushe(14) +4 2nd Leo ...
Read More

Results Weekend 21st April 2019

TUESDAY FOURBALL 16th April 2019 1st Don Ryan & Andrew Hester 30pts 2nd Eamonn Corry & Andrew Mc Gloin 29pts ...
Read More

Results Weekend 14th April 2019

Friday Open Singles 12-04-2019 1st Martin O Neill (7) 35pts 2nd Andrew Hester (17) 35pts Gross Sean Myatt (1) 30pts ...
Read More

Results Weekend 7th April 2019

Club Scramble 6th April 2019 1st Eamon Murphy, Tom Gallery, Conor Murphy (69-2) 67pts 2nd Walter O’Brien, Fergal Croke, Padraig ...
Read More

Results Weekend 31st March 2019

DR RODGERS SHIELD TEAM OF 4 1st Mick Hally, Gerry O’Connor, Sean Rynne, Peter Lyons 100pts 2nd Kieran Fox, Cathal ...
Read More

Results Weekend 24th March 2019

Club Scramble Saturday 23rd March 2019 1st Della Burns, Michael Dempsey & Joe Carmody 66pts 2nd Ann Casey, Eamon Murphy ...
Read More

Result Sunday 17th March 2019

Gent’s Modified Scramble, 2 scores to count Sun 17th March 2019 Winner: Dave Pender(8), Liam Mc Cannon(14), Joe Carmody(16), John ...
Read More

Results Weekend 10th March 2019

CLUB SCRAMBLE SAT. 9TH MARCH 2019 1st Ann Dunne, Dominic O’ Connor & Tom Woulfe 62pts 2nd Deirdre Molyneaux, Eamon ...
Read More

Results Weekend 3rd March 2019

Gent’s 4 Ball B/B(9/10hdc) 17 Holes Sat.2nd,Sun.3rd Mar. 2019 1st Seamus Conway(15), Martin Moran(7) 35pts 2nd John Coleman(17), Mark Geraghty(10) ...
Read More

Results Weekend 24th Feb 2019

CLUB SCRAMBLE 23RD FEB 2019 1ST CARMEL VERLING, CONOR GLEESON, WILLIE DONNELLAN 66PTS 2ND MAIREAD CAVENEY, ML KEARNEY, PAUL MOCKLER ...
Read More

Results weekend 17th Feb. 2019

CLUB SCRAMBLE 16th February 2019 1st Ann Casey, Pat Rutherford, Kenny Morrissey 68pts 2nd Marian Irwin, Sean O’Gorman, Peter Quinn ...
Read More
Loading...