Results

Results W/E 18th June 2017

Friday Open Singles. 16- 06 – 2017 1st Noel Whelan(7)                                                    44pts 2nd Philip Brigdale(20)             ...
Read More

Mixed Foursomes Team reaches North Munster Final!!

Congratulations to our Mixed Foursomes Team who reached the North Munster Final on Sunday, June 18th by defeating Kilrush GC ...
Read More

Results W/E 11th June 2017

Friday Open Singles. 09- 06 – 2017 1st Bryan Guilfoyle(19)                     ...
Read More

PRESIDENT’S PRIZE 2017

PRESIDENT’S PRIZE 2017 Sat.3rd / Sun.4th Mon. 5th June MEN’S RESULTS 1st Jimmy O’Loughlin(13) 42pts 2nd Noel Ryan(15) 39pts Gross: ...
Read More

Friday Open Singles. 02- 06 – 2017

Friday Open Singles. 02- 06 – 2017 1st Alan Butler(5) 39pts 2nd Master Matthew Whelan(7) 38pts Gross: David O’Connor(6) 32pts ...
Read More

Weekend Results 21/05/2017

GOY S/Ford Comp.2017 Sat.20th  /Sun.21st May 2017 1st Ned Ryan(21)                                                38pts 2nd Michael Kearney(8)                                     37pts Gross Noel Whelan(7)                                       27pts Category ...
Read More

Jimmy Bruen Team reaches North Munster Final!!

Congratulations to our Jimmy Bruen Team who reached the North Munster Final on Sunday, May 14th by defeating Woodstock GC in ...
Read More

Results Week Ending 14th May 2017

Friday Open Singles. 12- 05 – 2017 1st Master Kevin O’Connor(7) 40pts 2nd Master Ethan Cronin(14) 39pts Gross: Jack Bulger(9)(Woodstock) ...
Read More

Results w/e 7th May 2017

Friday Open Singles. 05- 05 – 2017 1st Fergal Croke(18)                                       37pts 2nd Dylan Fox(15)                                          37pts Gross: Master Matthew Whelan(8)   ...
Read More

Results W/E 30/04/17

Friday Open Singles. 28- 04 – 2017 1st Richard Keane(13)                                                40pts 2nd Joseph Kelleher(10)             ...
Read More

Weekend Results 23/04/2017

Cahercalla Cup 2017 Sponsored by Sat.22nd /Sun.23rd  April 2017 1st   Martin Moran(9)                                     64nett 2nd  Pat P McInerney(13)                              66nett Gross : ...
Read More

Results Easter Bank Holiday Weekend

Friday Open Singles 14- 04 – 2017 1st Gary Collins(7)                                                    42pts 2nd Leo Herbert(11)             ...
Read More

Results Week Ending 9th April 2017

The Pat O’Brien Memorial Cup (Team Of 3) Sponsored by Damien O’ Brien 1st John Blessington, Tommy Clancy, Richard Keane ...
Read More

Weekend Results 2/04/2017

Dr Rodgers Shield Team of 4 Any Combination 1st & 2nd April 2017 1st Kieran Fox(5),Tom Fox(17),Matthew Whelan(11) & Noel ...
Read More

Winter League 2016/17 – Results

Its official winter is over, the Winter League is finished, the Winter League Team would like to thank everyone for their co-operation, ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 20

Results week 20 Home winner David Considine Senan Ryan Cyril Corry Away winner Damien Reale Andy Mc Elion Brian Murrray ...
Read More

Results Week Ending 26th March 2017

Saturday Scramble DATE:     25th March 2017 1st          Helen Harnett, Michael Cummins, Colin Ryan 69pts 2nd        Jacinta Nicholas, Sean O’ Gorman, ...
Read More

Results Week Ending 19 March 2017

St. Patrick’s Day – Modified Scramble 17/03/2017 1st Kieran Fox(5),Matthew Whelan(11),Tom Fox (17) 52pts 2nd Gary Collins(7),Niall Townsend(11),Cormac O’Neill(19) 52pts Saturday ...
Read More

Results W/E 12th March 2017

Saturday Scramble DATE:      11th Mar. 2017 1st          Flor Coffey          Ml Kearney         Willie Delaney                   81pts 2nd        Ann O’ Loughlin                Declan Hanley   ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 16 Results

Away team winner Colin Ryan Kevin Shanagher Brian Arthur 56pts No home team winner last week ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 15 Results

Away team winner John Croke James Ford Darren Ford 57 pts No home teams last week ...
Read More

Results W/E 19th Feb. 2017

Gent’s 4 Ball B/B(9/10hdc) 14 Holes Sat.18th & Sun.19th Feb. 2017 1st  Sean Ryan(22) & Matt Flynn(20)                     38pts 2nd Kieran ...
Read More

Weekend Results 12/02/2017

Gent Singles 14 Holes S/F Winter League 12/02/2017 1st Niall Townsend(11)                                                     35pts 2nd John McInerney(22)                                                   35pts 3rd Jim Casey(17)                                                               34pts ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 14 Results

Home Team Winner Claire Ruane Deirdie Molyneaux Mary Mc Mahon 64 pts Away Team Winner Paul Coote Tony Coote Luke ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 13 Results

Home team winner Bill O Sullivan Tony Kehoe Willie Moloney 51 pts Away Team winner Robot Dormer Jason Dormer Tom ...
Read More

Results W/E 29th Jan. 2017

Gent’s 4 Ball B/B(9/10hdc) 14 Holes Sat.28th & Sun.29th Jan 2017 1st  Gerry O’ Connor(22) & Sean Rynne(11)         34pts 2nd  ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 12 Results

Home team winner Ger Harnett Michael Kenny Dennis Smith Away team winner Liam Mc Inerney Martin Mc Inerney Brendan Mc ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 11 Results

Home team winner Ann Kelly Elaine Kelly Aideen Considine Away team winner Liam MC Inerney Martin Mc Inerney Brendan Mc ...
Read More

Results W/E 15th Jan 2017

Saturday Scramble DATE:   14th Jan. 2017 1s      Eddie Glenny           Liam Barry           Joe O’ Brien        74-2       72pts 2nd        Ethna Murphy   ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 10 Results

No home team Away team winner Martin White Paddy Meehan Ollie Mc McNamara 51 pts ...
Read More

Results W/E 8th Jan 2017

Gent’s 4 Ball B/B(9/10hdc) Sat.7th /Sun.8th Jan. 2017 1st Ken Morrissey(14) & Noel Whelan(6) 38pts 2nd Senan Ryan(8) & Cyril ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 9 Results

No home team last week Away Team winner Colin Ryan Tony Kenny Stephin Mc Carthy ...
Read More

Weekend Results – Dec 31 2016 & Jan 01 2017 – Scramble and Captains Drive-In

Captain’s Drive In 01-01-2017 Jim Horgan & Ann O’ Loughlin 1st Michael Dempsey (18), John Dempsey (14)   Johnny Kearse (13) ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 8 Results

No away last week Home team winners Liam Pyne Tom Pyne John Mc Carthy 58 pts ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 7 Results

No home team last week Away team winner Ollie Kennelly Gerry Griffy Mike Hehir 61 pts ...
Read More

Results Final Gent’s Competitions 2016

Final Saturday Scramble of 2016 DATE:   17 – 12 – 2016       66 played 1st          Claire Ruane       Niall Townsend Padraig Cusack                  ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 6 Results

Home Team Winners Patrice Ryan Phil Butler Sinéad Hegarty 53 Pts. Away Team Winners Ollie Mc Namara Noel Kelleher Mary ...
Read More

Recent Results 11/12/2016

Saturday Scramble DATE:   10 – 12 – 2016 1st          Sineád Hegarty Willie Moloney  Tom Gallery                        73 2nd        Helen Harnett   John ...
Read More

Open Team of Three – Week 5 Results

Home team winner Micheal O Reilly Ollie Kennelly Tony Lawlor 55 pts No away team last week ...
Read More

Gent’s Results W/E 4/12/2016

Saturday Scramble DATE: 03 – 12 – 2016 1st Pauline Parks Johnny Kearse Tim Kelly 76 2nd Ollie O’Loughlin Liam ...
Read More

Open Team of 3 – Week 4 Results

Home Winner Ronan Ryan Enda Heaney Cormac O Neill 61 pts Home winner Noreen Courtney Helan Harnett Ger Harnett 60 ...
Read More

Recent Results 27/11/2016

Gent’s Scotch 4 Somes 14 Holes Sat.26th / Sun.27th Nov.2016 1st Kieran Fox(5) & Tom Fox(18) 36pts 2nd O Kennelly(16) ...
Read More

Open Team of 3 – Week 3 Results

Home team winner John Fitzpatrick Liam Behan Niall Hannon 78 pts Away team winner Andrew Mc Gloin Maurice Egan Brian ...
Read More

Gent’s Results W/E 20/11/2016

Saturday Scramble DATE: 19 – 11 – 2016 1st Conor Murphy Joe O’Brien Tom Gallery (71 – 2) 69 2nd ...
Read More

Open Team of 3 – Week 2 Results

HOME TEAM WEEKLY WINNER John Fitzpatrick Ian Myatt Noel O Connor 85 pts AWAY TEAM WEEKLY WINNER Kieran Quinn Micheal ...
Read More

Recent Results up to 13/11/2016

Turkey 4 Ball B/B(9/10hdc) Sat.12th /Sun.13th Nov. 2016 1st John Mc Carthy(14) & Frank Owens(18) 45pts 2nd Tommy Clancy9(15) & ...
Read More

Ladies – Recent Results

Golfer of year Peggy Costello ILGU silver medal (hcap 20 & under)-best 4 scores in medal comps  Suzanne Deane ILGU ...
Read More

Ladies – Results Week/Ending 6th November 2016

OCTOBER league RESULTS. Sponsored By Helen Gallery. Best 3 1st Mary Woulfe 2nd Ann A.Gallery. Best 2 1st Mary Gardner ...
Read More

Open Team of 3 – Week 1 Results

HOME TEAM WEEKLY WINNER John Blessington Richie Keane Tommy Clancy 87 pts AWAY TEAM WEEKLY WINNER Willie Delaney Eugene Stretton ...
Read More

Gent’s Results W/E 06/11/2016

Saturday Scramble DATE: 5 – 11 – 2016 1st Steve Kelly Fergus O’Brien William Delaney (52 – 2) 50 2nd ...
Read More

Seniors Results – Nov. 3rd, 2016

Modified 3-Ball Scramble 1st Padraig Ryan, Tom Fox, Sean Fitzpatrick                  74pts 2nd ...
Read More

Results up to 31/10/2016

Friday Open Singles. 28- 10 – 2016 1st Noel Kenny(11) 37pts 2nd John Fitzpatrick(5) 37pts Gross: Bob Loftus(1)Lahinch GC 33pts ...
Read More

Recent Results up to 23/10/2016

Friday Open Singles. 21- 10 – 2016 1st John Fitzpatrick(16) 40pts 2nd Tony McInerney(13) 39pts Gross: Noel Whelan(6) 31pts 3rd ...
Read More

Seniors Results – Oct. 20th.,2016

Team of Four 1st Johnny Cullinan, Sean Fitzpatrick, Luke Coote, Mike Butler – 79pts 2nd John Keane, Andy Creegan, John ...
Read More

Recent Results up to 16/10/2016

Friday Open Singles. 14- 10 – 2016 1st Michael Cummins(12)(Shannon) 36pts 2nd Aidan Larkin(24)(Ballykisteen) 35pts Gross: Noel Whelan(6) 27pts 3rd ...
Read More

Recent Results – Oct. 9th,2016

Turkey Team of 2 Sat.01st /Sun.02nd Oct. 2016 1st Flan Glynn(15) & Dermot Doheny(8) 46pts 2nd Shane Cosgrove(13) & Ger.Harnett(15) ...
Read More

Results W/E 18/09/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball 13/09/2016 1st Jason Woods & Damon Murphy 37pts 2nd Peter Quinn & Pat P.McInerney 35pts 3rd John ...
Read More

Senior’s Results – Sep. 15,2016

Team of Four 1st. Alf Duggan, Conor Murphy, Ml Dempsey, Sean Daly                 ...
Read More

Results W/E 11/09/16

Tuesday 4 Ball 6/9/2016 1st Peter Lyons & Rodger McMahon 35pts 2nd Sean O’Gorman & Willie Delaney 35pts 3rd Michael ...
Read More

Results W/E 4/09/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball 30/08/2016 1st Joe O’Brien & Garry Cunningham 37pts 2nd Padraig Cusack & Gerry O’Connor 34pts 3rd Maurice ...
Read More

Aeration and Sanding

Our annual aeration and sanding programme on our greens commenced on Monday 29th. We expect the greens to have recovered ...
Read More

Results W/E 28/08/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball 23/8/2016 1st  John Coleman & Maurice Walshe        38pts 2nd Sean O’Gorman & Michael Torpey      37pts 3rd Johnny ...
Read More

Ladies Results Week/Ending 28th August 2016

Ladies August Medal Results 21st/24th August SILVER: 1st Mary Lenihan (19)   71 Nett. 2nd Kitty Morris (14)   74 Nett. 3rd ...
Read More

Results W/E 21st Aug.

Tuesday 4 Ball 16/08/2016 1st  Pat G McInerney & Sean O’Gorman    35pts 2nd  Garry Cunningham & Jim Horgan      35pts 3rd  ...
Read More

Ladies Results 18H Singles S/F 17th August 2016

Ladies Results 18H Singles S/F 17th August 2016 1st Kitty Morris   (14)   34 Pts. 2nd Bridget Hoey   (17)   33 Pts ...
Read More

President’s Prize 2016 Mr. Tony Kehoe Sat.13th / Sun.14th Aug.

President’s Prize 2016  Mr. Tony Kehoe Sat.13th / Sun.14th Aug. Men’s Results 1st    Michael Meagher(12)                                      42pts 2nd   Senan Ryan(9)                                                 39pts ...
Read More

Results – Friday Open Singles – 12/08/2016

Friday Open Singles – Sponsored by Martin Ward Golf 12- 08 – 2016 1st Mark Geraghty(10)                                       37pts 2nd Fergus O’Brien(18)                                      36pts ...
Read More

Results – Tuesday Fourball 9/8/2016

Tuesday Fourball 9/8/2016 1st Patraig Ryan & Richard O’ Connell   37pts 2nd Michael Torpey & Ned Ryan           37pts 3rd Maurice ...
Read More

Gaiety Cup Foursomes

Wednesday 10th August 1st Nuala D’Auria (36) & Phil Butler (25)               37 pts ...
Read More

Results for w/e 7/8/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball 2/8/16 1st Michael Cummins & Padraig Ryan   35pts 2nd Fintan McEvoy & Tim Kelly       ...
Read More

NBCRI Ladies Competition Results 3rd August 2016

1st Isabel O’Neill (15) Anna Marie Darmody (24)  33Pts. 2nd Noreen Courtney (20) Maura Ryan (21)         30 ...
Read More

Captain’s Prize 2016 – Mr. Liam McCannon

CAPTAIN’S PRIZE 2016 Mr.Liam McCannon Sat.30th / Sun.31st July FIRST PRIZE:           Luke Coote   99.5 SECOND ...
Read More

Friday Open Singles – July 29th 2016

Friday Open Singles – 29- 07 – 2016 – Sponsored by Martin Ward Golf Ltd. Gents 1st Dave Fitzpatrick(13)(Woodstock) 43pts 2nd ...
Read More

Ladies July Medal Results 27th July 2016

Ladies July Medal Results 27th July 2016 SILVER MEDAL 1st Bridget Hoey (19) 67 Nett. 2nd Della Burns (16) 74 ...
Read More

Results – W/E July 24th

Bell Trophy Sponsored by Cummins Car Centre Ennis Sat.23rd / Sun.24th July 2016 1st David Pender(7) 68nett 2nd Senan Ryan(10) ...
Read More

Captain (Liam McCannon) Prize to Ladies

Captain (Liam McCannon) Prize to Ladies 23rd July 2016 1st Sarah Cunningham (0) 38 Pts (Back 9,20v19) 2nd Ann Gallery ...
Read More

Open Week Results – Friday, 22/07/2016

18 Holes Singles Stableford.    Fri.22nd July Open Week Day 9 Sponsored By Martin Ward Golf Ltd. GENTS 1St  John Fitzpatrick(7)                                                                           ...
Read More

Open Week Day 8 Thur.21/07/2016

Open Week Day 8 Thur.21/07/2016 Sponsored By : O’Flaherty Electric/Euronics GENTS 1st Brian O’Gorman(9),Stevie Keane(13),David Rushe(13),Sean O’Gorman(21)                         97pts 2nd Jason ...
Read More

Open Week Day 7 – Results for Wed.20/07/2016

Team of 3  Wed.19th July GENTS 1st Tommy Clancy(15),Frank Gormley(15),Richard Keane(12)          84pts 2nd Diarmuid McMahon(13),Brian Foudy(20),Barry Nugent(13)       81pts 3rd Mark ...
Read More

Open Week – Results – Day 6

Sponsors of Open Week  2016   Day 6 Munstergroup Insurance Tue.19th July Team of 3 Any Combination 1st  David Russell(13),Adrian Glynn(14),Conor ...
Read More

Open Week – Results – Day 5

Mon.18th July. Sponsored By ; Home Instead Senior Care GENTS 4Ball B/B S/F 1st  Kealan O’Flaherty(5) & Conor Malone(12)                         47pts ...
Read More

Ladies Results Week/Ending 17th July 2016

Ladies Results Eileen Murphy Trophy 2016. 1st Maura Ryan (21) & Suzanne Deane (15)  35 Pts Qualfied for Munster Final. 2nd ...
Read More

Open Week – Results July 14-17, 2016

ESB Moneypoint Junior Boys & Girls 18 Holes Singles S/Ford Thur.14/7/2016 BOYS 1st  Thomas Gleeson(25)Shannon               46pts 2nd  Eoin McMahon(16)Rathfarnham           43pts ...
Read More

Lady Captain’s Prize (Noreen Courtney) 10th July 2016

Lady Captain’s Prize (Noreen Courtney) 10th July 2016 1st Margaret Cooney     (23)   71 Nett 2nd Sinead Hegarty      (20)   72 Nett Gross ...
Read More

Lady Captain’s Mixed Foursomes

1st Barbara Foley/Colin Ryan    43 Pts 2nd Ann O’Loughlin/Jim Horgan   41 Pts Gross Yvonne Keohane/Niall Hannon 3rd Pat Leacy/Andy Cregan  39 Pts ...
Read More

Ladies V-Par 3rd/ 6th July

1st Peggy Costello   (24)    + 1 2nd Anne Kehoe       (27)    O Gross Shannon Hegarty 3rd Della Burns     (16)     -1 4th Ann Daly        (26)      -1 ...
Read More

Results W/E 26/06/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball(14holes) 21/06/2016 1st  John Kearse & Tom Greene   39pts 2nd  Kieran Patton & James Clune   39pts 3rd  Fergus ...
Read More

Ladies Results 18 Hole Stroke 26th/29th June 2016

SILVER MEDAL 1st Suzanne Deane    (17)  68 Nett 2nd Della Burns      (17)  74 Nett. 3rd Ann Pyne Gallery (20)  79 Nett (back9) 4th Ann O’Loughlin   ...
Read More

Results W/E 19/06/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball(14Holes) 14/06/2016 1st  Eamon Corry &  Pat Cuddy   37pts 2nd  Val Bredin & Dick O’Connell   35pts 3rd  Joe ...
Read More

Results W/E 12/06/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball(14Holes) 7/06/2016 1st Peter Lyons & Damian Pilkington 38pts 2nd Willie Donnellan & Gerry Daly 38pts 3rd Dick ...
Read More

Results W/E 6th June 2016

Friday Open Singles – 03- 06 – 2016 1st Alph Duggan(14) 41pts 2nd Richard Keane(14) 40pts Gross: Diarmuid O’Connor(6) 32pts ...
Read More

Results W/E 29/05/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball(14Holes) 24/05/2016 1st  Gerry O’Connor & Michael Meagher   38pts 2nd  Tony T McInerney & Michael Irwin   38pts 3rd  ...
Read More

Results W/E 22nd May 2016

Tuesday Fourball 17th May 2016 1st Leo Herbert, B A Considine     37pts 2nd Johnny Kierse, Fintan Mc Evoy  35pts 3rd ...
Read More

Results W/E 15/05/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball(14Holes) 10/05/2016 1st  James P Horgan & Peter Lyons   36pts 2nd  Rodger McMahon & Damon Murphy  34pts 3rd  ...
Read More

Results W/E 08/05/2016

Tuesday 4 bALL 03/05/2016 1st  Brian Considine & John Ryan  37pts 2nd  Pat Cuddy & Jason Woods  35pts 3rd  Pat ...
Read More

Results up to 02/05/2016

Tuesday 4 Ball(14 holes) 26/04/2016 1at  Garry Cunningham & Andrew McGloin  36pts 2nd  Willie Delaney & Sean O’Gorman  34pts 3rd  ...
Read More

Results W/E 24th April 2016

Tuesday Evening Fourball 19th April 1st Tony Kehoe & Sean O’ Gorman     37pts 2nd Fergus o’ Brien & Ml Considine  ...
Read More

Results w/e April 17 2016

Tuesday 4 Ball(14holes) 14/04/2016 1st Sean O’Gorman & Michael Dempsey   39pts 2nd Paddy Rynne & Pat G McInerney     37pts 3rd ...
Read More